Supreme Council

Order of the Amaranth, Inc.
 
  Home

Calendar

Links

Contact Us

Forms   
 

Subordinate Courts Under
Supreme Council Jurisdiction
Jurisdiction

Royal Matron

Royal Patron

Meeting Date
Meeting Location
Official Visitation

Inspecting

Officer

BAYTOWN
 TEXAS #1 COURT
HL Kay Gooch
SK Robert Hagen

2nd Wednesday at 7:30 pm

(Except July & August)

C.A. Fortner Masonic Lodge
716 Sheldon Road
Channelview, TX  77530
 
 
 
 
 
 
BLUEBONNET #3
HL Cynthia Parrish
SK Jerry Olsen

2nd Friday at 7:30 pm

Richland Hills Masonic Hall
3310 Poppelwell Street
Richland Hills, TX  76118
 
 

BON ACCORD COURT #34

 
 
 
 
Joseph T. Ambrose
Memorial #18
HL Melinda Allender
SK Richard Smith
2nd Friday at 7:30 pm
(Except July & August)
Odenton Masonic Centre
1206 Stehlik Drive
Odenton, MD  21113

 

 

 

 

MADISON #11
 HL Nancy A. Moulthrop
SK Gene Carill

3rd Thurs (Lunch) at 7:00 pm

1st Thurs April - December

(Meeting at 7:30 pm)

W. Branch Masonic Temple
191 Page Sreet
W. Branch, MI  48661-1427
 
 
 
 

MAINE

PINELAND COURT #6

HL Lynne M. Greenwood
SK Riley D. Greenwood
January - June
September - December
Hiram Lodge
39 E Street Street
S. Portland, Maine
 04106-5120

 

 
SILVER STATE #5
HL Carrie Binam
SK Alan Wise

4th Saturday at 1:00 pm

Vegas Lodge, Masonic Center
632 E. Charleston Blvd.
Las Vegas, NV

J

 

St.Mark Court #32

 
HL Sylvia Parsons
SK Lawrence Parsons
1st Wednesday
September - May
Masonic Temple
5 Gordon Terrace
Inverness, UK
 
 
 

WEST VIRGINIA #1

 

HL Patricia Johnston
SK George Jackson

3rd Tuesday of each month accept January & February

Joesph Summers Lodge #173

Windsor & Burroughs St.
Morgan Town, WV  26501

 

 
WV - CLARKSBURG #3
HL Candy Long
SK Steve Musgrave

2nd Friday of each month      (Dark July & August)

Clarksburg Masonic Building

427 West Main Street
Clarksburg, WV  26301
 

 

 

 
WV - ROYAL COURT #5
HL Linda Fowler
SK Leiton Miller

1st Thursday of each month  (Dark July & August)

Masonic Temple

900 Market Street

Parkersburg, WV  26101

 

 
WV - MAGNOLIA #7
HL Nancy Harford
Vacant

     3rd Friday of each month      (Dark January & February)

Tyler Co. Shrine Club

Old RT 18

Sisterville, WV  26175

April 21st, 2017

SRM
YELLOW ROSE #4
HL Mary-Ellade Harcrow
SK Michael Champion Sr.

4th Friday at 7:30 pm

Cleburne Lodge AF & AM
111 S Caddo Street
Cleburne, TX  76033
2018
 

Instructors to Subordinate Courts Under Supreme Jurisdiction

Pineland Court #6

MAINE

HL Donna Cormier

drscormier@yahoo.com

Joseph T. Ambrose Memorial Court #18

MARYLAND

SK Fred Greenwood

skfred@verizon.net

Silver State Court #5

NEVADA

HL Lynn Olsen

viewclear2@aol.com

Baytown Court #1

TEXAS

HL Jamie Gause

 

Blue Bonnet Court #3

TEXAS

HL Mary Jo Jaska

mjcjaska@att.net

Yellow Rose Court #4

TEXAS

HL Dian Champion

patawchamp@att.net

Madison Court #11

MICHIGAN

HL Susan Loveless

 

West Virgiinia #1

WEST VIRGINIA

HL Betty Hovatter

 

WV - Clarksburg #3

WEST VIRGINIA

HL Mary Lou Hildertbrand

mlhhah@aol.com

WV - Parkersburg #5

WEST VIRGINIA

HL Mary Lou Hildertbrand

mlhhah@aol.com

WV - Magnolia #7

WEST VIRGINIA

HL Joyce Wysong

jwysong@wvarf.org

Information missing or incorrect?  Please let us know.

Use of the Official Amaranth Logo is governed by U.S. Copyright Laws.
Copyright 1998 - 2015 Supreme Council, Order of Amaranth, Inc. - All Rights Reserved.

 

Supreme Council, Order of Amaranth, Inc.: Web Administrator