Supreme Council

Order of the Amaranth, Inc.
 
  Home

Calendar

Links

Contact Us

Forms  
Directory

About Us


Purpose

History

Organization


Supreme Officers

Past Supreme Officers
Deputy Supreme Officer's
Committees
Supreme Itinerary
Grand Courts
SCSJ
Subordinate Courts

Membership


FAQ's

Amaranth Charities
Photo Gallery
Crown & Sword
Member Info & Forms

121st Supreme Assembly


June 24-27, 2018

Doubletree Reid Park Reservations

445 S. Alvernon Way

 Tucson, Arizona
85711-4198, USA
TEL: +1-520-881-4200
FAX: +1-520-323-5225
 

 

 

 

2018

Supreme Assembly Info & Forms

 
 

 
 
Past Supreme Royal Matron's & Patron's
Years Name Jurisdiction
2016-2017 Jeanne Milton Oklahoma
Allen Spain North Carolina
2015-2016 Dianne Dean Virginia
George Pavlik Pennsylvania
2014-2015 Victoria Ault Alaska
Del Militare Colorado
2013 - 2014 Lynda S. Dobbins Ohio
David Ekren Virginia
2012 - 2013 Barbara A. Ullrich Pennsylvania
Anthony G. Saitta New Jersey
2011 - 2012 Lillian Worton Ontario
J. D. Hammett New Mexico
2010 - 2011 Peggy A. Ball Florida
Bill C. Shuck Kentucky
2009 - 2010 Barbara Lee Overton Wisconsin
Dwight D. Cosgrove Virginia
2008-2009 Monya L. Boggs Georgia
Roger F. Williams Sr.* North Carolina
2007-2008 Gayle E. Norberg Washington
George L. Herbolsheimer IV Massachusetts
2006-2007 Elsie M. Ervin Indiana
James L. Rudell Arkansas
2005-2006 Margaret “Peggy” Rudd* Virginia
Robert E. Brekenridge II Iowa
2004-2005 Karen Kay Allen Ohio
Marvin W. Frost Missouri
2003-2004 Alma M. Krieger Arizona
Jim Miles Colorado
2002-2003 Sylvia A. Saunders Florida
David E. Alcon Pennsylvania
2001-2002 Barbara F. Lott Connecticut
Gail G. Allen New York
2000-2001 Nora C. Daffin* Indiana
Claude T. Rudd* Virginia
1999-2000 Betty Raines Georgia
Mark King* Colorado
1998-1999 Sandra Smallwood Kentucky
James C. Patterson Florida
1997-1998 Barbara M. Hall Tennessee
Gary R. Allen* Ohio
1996-1997 Marjorie A. Jones Florida
W. Ray Hunter* California
1995-1996 Sara Ann Seibert Pennsylvania
Richard D. “Ned” Kelly California
1994-1995 Jane A. Spires Illinois
Robert A. Greer* Missouri
1993-1994 Jessie See* California
Roderick Kingdon* Kansas
1992-1993 Bert Toland Arkansas
Alexander Loo Georgia
1991-1992 Olive M Avery* Ontario
George G. Seibert* Pennsylvania
1990-1991 Elsie A. Kent* New York
William E. Spires* Illinois
1989-1990 Wanetta C. Rutledge Tennessee
Darth Hurlburt Colorado
1988-1989 Dorothy F. Riddle* Ohio
Don G. Pettit* Maryland
1987-1988 Joan Foran* New South Wales
R. David Cook* British Columbia
1986-1987 Betty W. Cashwell* North Carolina
Boyd L. Green* Colorado
1985-1986 Mary L. Krowder* Kentucky
Gordon W. Kent New York
1984-1985 Ada L. Cummings* New Jersey
Laurence A. Haynes* Connecticut
1983-1984 Elizabeth J. Araneta* Philippines
Donald W. H. Yerxa British Columbia
1982-1983 Mary L. Brewer* Oklahoma
Robert Rowley* California
1981-1982 Bernice H. Laurens* Oregon
Arvin F. Spell III Georgia
1980-1981 Beverly Gay Duba* California
Everett A. Fowler* Kansas
1979-1980 Geraldine E. Drawbaugh Pennsylvania
Jack L. Krowder Kentucky
1978-1979 Ruth D. Carroll* Florida
Joseph J. Weissman* California
1977-1978 Elsie W. Haynes* Connecticut
Eldridge H. Cashwell* North Carolina
1976-1977 Louise Scott Truex* Louisiana
Virgil L. Avis* Arizona
1975-1976 Verna E. Jordan* Ohio
Frank F. Poynter* Indiana
1974-1975 Twila M. Etter West Virginia
Paul L. Etter* Pennsylvania
1973-1974 Doris B. Bell* Washington
Thomas C. Jones* Virginia
1972-1973 Marie L. Loeffler Waters Connecticut
James W. Remmele* Ohio
1971-1972 Dolly C. Brown* New York
Doris Evelyn Doughtery*
(Honorary Emeritus)
Virginia
John W. Caroll* Florida
1970-1971 Josilee Street* Oklahoma
Ralph J. Godin* Minnesota
1969-1970 Isabelle L. Bower* West Virginia
G. Julian Creel* South Carolina
1968-1969 Ora M. Lyle* Georgia
Roy W. Jordan* Ohio
1967-1968 Gertrude E. Holmberg Block* New York
Gerald R. Laurens* Oregon
1966-1967 Stella F. Givens* Washington
Ronald E. DeVore* Ohio
1965-1966 Marie McFarland* Ohio
Robert B. Porter* Connecticut
1964-1965 May J. C. Rochat* Connecticut
Albert W. Street* Oklahoma
1963-1964 Lela Rundell Bolin* California
Sam S. Sorenson* Wisconsin
1962-1963 Beatrice Skelton* Colorado
Otis J. Truex* California
1961-1962 Sue Ramsey* Illinois
Robert J. Hough* Ohio
1960-1961 Annette H. Frey* Pensylvania
Robert S. Irwin* Florida
1959-1960 Rachel H. Radtke* Wisconsin
Eric M. Frohman* Connecticut
1958-1959 Nina Vaughn Negos* New York
Howard T. Hamilton* Kansas
1957-1958 Floreine Churchill Creel* Florida
Paul W. Ramsay* Illinois
1956-1957 Mamie C. Goddard* Oklahoma
Frank B. Dugan* Connecticut
1955-1956 Beatrice R. Porter* Connecticut
Laurence N. Boyd* Pennsylvania
1954-1955 Golda Mae Edmondston* Ohio
Lutillus L. S. Nelson* Washington
1953-1954 Lillian P. Johns* Indiana
Meridith H. Griffith* Florida
1952-1953 Lois Stewart Levine* Washington
Will H. Heeb* New York
1951-1952 Mary L. O. Bird* Maryland
Sam Gill* Oklahoma
1950-1951 Martha A. Maurer* New Jersey
William C. Picard* California
1949-1950 Gwendolen Palmer Heeb* New York
Frank W. Scobert* Oregon
1948-1949 Martha Smith* Connecticut
William R. Weisiger* Virginia
1947-1948 Sarah E. Pettis* California
Robert M. Burgunder* Washington
1946-1947 Sara W. Starkey* Pennsylvania
Fred N. Lemke* Illinois
1945-1946 Julie L. Gilbert* Washington
John D. Humber* California
1944-1945 Caroline M. Legro* Massachusetts
Harry C. Weible* Ohio
1943-1944 Helen E. Topelt* New York
Jess B. Rochat* Minnesota
1942-1943 Etta J. Corson* Pennsylvania
M. Curtin Johns* Indiana
1941-1942 Marvel Hicks Weible* Ohio
Alfred D. Schorr* Pennsylvania
1940-1941 Florence I. Booker* New Jersey
Charles H. Beetem* Maryland
1939-1940 Georgia Hill Kelsey* Washington
John F. Rau* Washington
1938-1939 Sadye E. Rochat* Minnesota
Gilbert A. Robinson* Ohio
1937-1938 Elna T. Henriquez* New Jersey
John R. Pettis* California
1936-1937 Jessie C. Smith* Oregon
Jesse B. Stinson* Connecticut
1935-1936 Justine W. Brown* Pennsylvania
Louis C. McClure* Colorado
1934-1935 Nettie C. Miller* Connecticut
Claude E. Hull* New York
1933-1934 Rose J. Peyran* Washington
Robert Shirley* Massachusetts
1932-1933 Myrtle I. Weidner* Ohio
Louis R. Hoffman* New Jersey
1931-1932 Florence Beswick Stinson* Pennsylvania
William St. Clair Hamilton* New York
1930-1931 Louis Ione Ford* California
Phillip J. Jones* Connecticut
1929-1930 Maude Grey Pittis* New York
Foster W. Cline* Colorado
1928-1929 Sadie Mae Scorer* Pennsylvania
Elmer F. Prescott* Washington
1927-1928 Fredeerica DeWolfe* New York
John E. Cullingford* Pennsylvania
1926-1927 Frances E. Hurlbert Ostrum* Oregon
Fred L. Hansen* California
1925-1926 Ada Schrock McClure* Colorado
Charles E. Thompson* New York
1924-1925 Amelia E. MacNair* New York
Artemas R. Hopkins* Minnesota
1923-1924 Nellie E. McCall* Minnesota
Leon C. Gibbs* Oregon
1922-1923 Lucy E. Lyons* Pennsylvania
Harry W. Gordon* Ohio
1921-1922 Maud G. Barton* Washington
Arthur H. Ziegler* California
1920-1921 Margaret W. Matts* New Jeresey
H. Virgil Hendricks* Oklahoma
1919-1920 Martha Brett Moran* Minnesota
John B. Martin* Pennsylvania
1918-1919 Martha E. Gelston* Pennsylvania
Edwin F. Barrett* Minnesota
1917-1918 N. Annette Wood* California
George Everett* Washington
1916-1917 Harriet F. Lewis* New York
Ernest E. Ford* California
1915-1916 Fidelia A. Beck* California
Peter O. Johnston* New York
1914-1915 Anna M. Shipman* New York
Elmer W. Riggle* California
1913-1914 Mary E. Tuttle* Minnesota
William A. Barnes* Connecticut
1912-1913 Virginia T. Mollenhauer* New York
Frank DeValle* New York
1911-1912 Kate L. Segears* Connecticut
George L. Darling* California
1910-1911 Fredrica Nathan* New York
Conrad Wehnes* New York
1909-1910 Hattie DeVaille* New York
Godfrey Pittis* New Jersey
1908-1909 Sarah L. Meek* New York
George F. Back* New York
1907-1908 Alice Y. Bordell* Minnesota
Florin L. Jones* California
1906-1907 Annie Vass* New York
William C. Brown* New Jersey
1905-1906 Addie L. Ballou* California
Samuel C. Redshaw* Connecticut
1904-1905 Mary E. DuBois* New Jersey
Wilford C. Wilson* Minnesota
1903-1904 Lucie A. Buddington* New York
Cornelious B. Parker* New York
1902-1903 Elizabeth E. Miller* New York
Adoniram Bettes* California
1901-1902 Marie A. Strandburg* New York
William E. Norris* Connecticut
1900-1901 Ella A. Reed Lamb* Connecticut
James T. Walker* New York
1899-1900 Eliza M. Demarest* New York
William J. Duncan* New York
1898-1899 Annie E. West* New York
Frank Bassett* Connecticut
1897-1898 Anne E. West* New York
Frederick Hancock* New York
1873-1897 Frances E. Johnson* New York
Robert Macoy* New York

 

Use of the Official Amaranth Logo is governed by U.S. Copyright Laws.
Copyright ©1998 - 2017 Supreme Council, Order of Amaranth, Inc. - All Rights Reserved.

 

Supreme Council, Order of Amaranth, Inc.: Web Administrator