Supreme Council

Order of the Amaranth, Inc.
 
Directory

About Us


Purpose

History

Organization


Supreme Officers

Past Supreme Officers
Deputy Supreme Officer's
Committees
Supreme Itinerary
Grand Courts
SCSJ

Membership


FAQ's

Amaranth Charities   
ADA
Photo Gallery 2016/17  
Crown & Sword
Member Info & Forms  

121st Supreme Assembly


June 24-27, 2018

Doubletree Reid Park Reservations

445 S. Alvernon Way

 Tucson, Arizona
85711-4198, USA
TEL: +1-520-881-4200
FAX: +1-520-323-5225
 

 

 

 

2018

Supreme Assembly Info & Forms

 
 

 
 
 

2017/18 Supreme Elected Officer's

Supreme Royal Matron HL Judy Mosier supremeroyalmatron@amaranth.org Washington
Supreme Royal Patron SK Jerry Pinion supremeroyalpatron@amaranth.org Alaska
Supreme Assoc. Matron HL June Haas supremeassociatematron@amaranth.org Missouri/Tennessee
Supreme Assoc. Patron SK Ron St. Jacque supremeassociatepatron@amaranth.org Florida/Georgia
Supreme Treasurer HL Emily Moyer supremetreasurer@amaranth.org Pennsylvania
Supreme Secretary HL Barbara Lee Overton supremesecretary@amaranth.org Wisconsin
Supreme Conductress HL Dorothy Kippie supremeconductress@amaranth.org Washington
Supreme Associate Conductress HL Mary Wyatt supremeassociateconductress@amaranth.org Oklahoma
Supreme Trustee (2018) HL Lynda Dobbins Lynda944@aol.com Ohio
Supreme Trustee (2018) SK David Ekren dlekren@yahoo.com Virginia
Supreme Trustee (2019) HL Victoria Ault vga@alaskan.com Alaska
Supreme Trustee (2019) SL Dell Militare slvrdlr1@comcast.net Colorado
Supreme Trustee (2020) HL Dianne Dean ddeanva@verizon.net Virginia
Supreme Trustee (2020) SK George Pavlik gep11pav@earthlink.net Pennsylvania
Supreme Trustee (2020) HL Elizabeth Herbolsheimer bizzyh@gmail.com Arizona
Supreme Trustee (2020) HL Jeanne Milton ok-amaranth@cox.net Oklahoma
Supreme Trustee (2020) SK Allen Spain spainad@hotmail.com North Carolina
Supreme Chief Commissioner of Appeal SK Stanley Gresko sjgresko@gmail.com Pennsylvania
Commissioner of Appeal (2018) HL Susan Bay SCA2018@shaw.ca British Columbia
Commissioner of Appeal (2019) SK Bruce Johnson bfjohnson12@comcast.net Washington
Commissioner of Appeal (2020) HL Theresa Nichols yourwish71@msn.com Ohio
Commissioner of Appeal (2021) HL Margaret Peacock mkpb1@yahoo.com Ontario
 
 

2017/18 Supreme Appointed Officer's

Supreme Std. Bearer HL Lottie Holloway   Georgia
Supreme Marshal SK Robert Hagen   Texas
Supreme Marshal (E) SK Carolie Larson   Washington
Supreme Marshal (W) HL Dorothy Becker-Drumheller   Pennsylvania
Supreme Prelate SK Ernesto Sayo   California
Supreme Lecturer HL Diana Moulden   Washington
Supreme Truth HL Kitty Whitman   North Carolina
Supreme Faith HL Julie Earl   Scotland
Supreme Wisdom HL Jeannie Wilits   Arizona
Supreme Charity HL Karen Yoshioka   British Columbia
Supreme Historian HL Barbara Foster   Wisconsin
Supreme Fraternal Correspondent HL Deborah Stehle   South Carolina
Supreme Page HL Cathy Edson   Florida
Supreme Crown Bearer HL Carol Addison-Lippert   Oregon
Supreme Sword Bearer SK Richard Moulden   Washington
Supreme Musician HL Patricia Henderson   Texas
Supreme Warder SK David McCroskey   Washington
Supreme Sentinel SK James LeFlore   Alaska
 
 

Use of the Official Amaranth Logo is governed by U.S. Copyright Laws.
Copyright 1998 - 2017 Supreme Council, Order of Amaranth, Inc. - All Rights Reserved.

 

Supreme Council, Order of Amaranth, Inc.: Web Administrator