Supreme Council

Order of the Amaranth, Inc.
 
Directory

About Us


Purpose

History

Organization


Supreme Officers

Past Supreme Officers
Deputy Supreme Officer's
Committees
Supreme Itinerary
Grand Courts
SCSJ

Membership


FAQ's

Amaranth Charities   
ADA
Photo Gallery 2016/17  
Crown & Sword
Member Info & Forms  

122nd Supreme Assembly


June XX-XX, 2019

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Supreme Assembly Info & Forms
 
2019 Tri-Fold
2019 Pre-Reg, Dir & Trans
2019 Souvenir Ad Book
2019 Proposed Amendments
2019 Tours
2019 Flower Order Form

 

 
 

2018/19 Supreme Elected Officers

Supreme Royal Matron HL June Haas Missouri/Tennessee
Supreme Royal Patron SK Ron St. Jacque Florida/Georgia
Supreme Assoc. Matron HL Dorothy Kippie Washington
Supreme Assoc. Patron SK Gerry Milton Oklahoma
Supreme Treasurer HL Emily Moyer Pennsylvania
Supreme Secretary HL Barbara Lee Overton Wisconsin
Supreme Conductress HL Mary Wyatt Oklahoma
Supreme Associate Conductress HL Stella Joyner Georgia
Supreme Trustee (2019)        Chairperson SK Dell Militare Colorado
Supreme Trustee (2019) HL Victoria Ault Alaska
Supreme Trustee (2020) HL Dianne Dean Virginia
Supreme Trustee (2020) SK George Pavlik Pennsylvania
Supreme Trustee (2020) HL Elizabeth Herbolsheimer Arizona
Supreme Trustee (2021) HL Jeanne Milton Oklahoma
Supreme Trustee (2021) SK Allen Spain North Carolina
Supreme Trustee (2022) HL Judy Mosier Washington
Supreme Trustee (2022) SK Jerry Pinion Alaska
Supreme Chief Commissioner of Appeal Gayle Behr  
Commissioner of Appeal (2019) HL Lorie Johnson Arizona
Commissioner of Appeal (2020) HL Theresa Nichols Ohio
Commissioner of Appeal (2021) HL Margaret Peacock Ontario
Commissioner of Appeal (2022) HL Candy Haddix Florida
 
 

2018/19 Supreme Appointed Floor Officers

Supreme Std. Bearer HL Betty Booker Iowa
Supreme Marshal SK William Haas Tennessee
Supreme Marshal (E) HL Tiffany St.John Georgia
Supreme Marshal (W) HL Ellen Traverson Florida
Supreme Prelate SK Donald Meyers South Catolina
Supreme Lecturer HL Maryann Cooper Pennsylvania
Supreme Truth HL Wendy Pollard  
Supreme Faith HL Rizalinda Altares  
Supreme Wisdom HL Carol Bet-Abraham Ontario, Canada
Supreme Charity HL Betty Slusher Tennessee
Supreme Historian HL Julie Pudem Scanlon Connecticut
Supreme Fraternal Correspondent HL Mary Bennett Illinois
Supreme Page HL Janet St. Jacques Florida
Supreme Crown Bearer HL Jennie Lutes Indiana
Supreme Sword Bearer SK Carl Highman Texas
Supreme Musician SK G. Lyman Ryan Tennessee
Supreme Warder SK Jack Townsend Florida
Supreme Sentinel SK Stephen Qualey Massachusetts
 
 

Use of the Official Amaranth Logo is governed by U.S. Copyright Laws.
Copyright 1998 - 2018 Supreme Council, Order of Amaranth, Inc. - All Rights Reserved.

 

Supreme Council, Order of Amaranth, Inc.: Web Administrator