Grand Court of

Arizona

Constituted:          

Instituted:        

 
Grand Royal Matron HL Christena Weisman

AZCourtr@aol.com

Grand Royal Patron SK Lawrence Ostergren captaussie@yahoo.com
Grand Associate Matron HL Lois Davis ljdpm1@gmail.com
Grand Associate Patron SK James Callahan jamesmcallahan@aol.com
Grand Conductress HL Mary Alta Cooper  
Grand Associate Conductress HL Linda Gillis  
Grand Secretary HL Kathleen Bruck KitiKats@yahoo.com

Annual Session: May 2nd-4th, 2019 Four Points Sheraton
2532 W Peoria
Phoenix, AZ 85029
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018/19 Grand Court Officers

 

Elected Officer's

Grand Royal Matron HL Christene Weisman
Grand Royal Patron SK Lawrence Ostergren
Grand Assoc. Matron HL Lois Davis
Grand Assoc. Patron SK James Callahan
Grand Treasurer HL Robin Sparks
Grand Secretary HL Kathleen Bruck
Grand Conductress HL Mary Alta Cooper
Grand Associate Conductress HL Linda Gillis
Grand Trustee (1 Year) HL Jean Yunker
Grand Trustee (2 Year's) HL Jeannie Willits
Grand Trustee (2 Year's) HL Alma M. Krieger
Grand Trustee (3 Year's) SK Bob Kline
Grand Chief Commissioner of Appeal HL Vernda Monette
Grand Commissioner of Appeal (1 Year) HL Mary Ann Dowell
Grand Commissioner of Appeal (2 Year's) HL Candace Leininger
Grand Commissioner of Appeal (3 Year's) HL Karen House
Grand Commissioner of Appeal (4 Year's) HL Shirley Davis

 Back to Top

 

Appointed Officer's

Grand Std. Bearer HL Dora Nickell
Grand Marshal HL Elizabeth Herbolsheimer
Grand Marshal (E) HL Juanita May
Grand Marshal (W) HL Doris Miller
Grand Prelate SK Gerry Massey
Grand Lecturer HL Barbara Wunder
Grand Truth HL Rosemary Bennet
Grand Faith HL Barbara Burns
Grand Wisdom HL Drinda Cooper-Keeble
Grand Charity HL Georgann Larison
Grand Historian HL Norma Marie Dayton
Grand Fraternal Correspondent HL Alberta Davis
Grand Page HL Leian Faulkner
Grand Crown Bearer HL Dotty Lou Cox
Grand Sword Bearer SK David Gillis
Grand Musician
Grand Warder SK Phil Cobbin
Grand Sentinel HL Linda Mae Nasdahi

Back to Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Deputy Supreme RM's & RP's

HL Robin Sparks
HL Jean Yunker
HL Doris Miller
HL Norma Marie Dayton
HL Barbara Burns
HL Dotty Lou Cox

Back to Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Subordinate Court Listing
Jurisdiction
Meeting Date
Secretary
Contact #
Phoenix #1

2nd & 4th Tuesday

7:30 pm

345 Monroe

Phoeniz, AZ   5003-1684

 HL Robin Sparks

 602-938-5398
Tucson #5
3rd Thursday
7:30 pm
3959 E Mabel Street
Tucson, AZ    85712-3831
 HL Janice Johnson
 520-325-0317

Kinishba #6

1st Wednesday
7:30 pm
2531 N Scottsdale Road
Scottsdale, AZ   85257
 HL Mary Alta Cooper
 480-947-1978
Baa Hanii #9
2nd & 4th Friday
7:30 pm
726 N Center
Mesa, AZ 82505

 HL Shirley Davis

 480-831-1698
Tash Tonlik #10
2nd Wednesday
1:00 pm
3959 E Mabel Street
Tucson, AZ    85712-3831
HL Candance Leininger 
520-797-6844 

New Horizon #12

2nd Monday
7:00 pm
18810 N 107th Avenue
Sun City, AZ   85372

 HL Pat Zimmerman

 623-934-6777
Canyon #18
4th Thursday
7:30 pm
570 Posse Ground Rd.
Sedona, AZ   86336

 HL Sheri Wadhams

 928-213-9771

Back to Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018-2019 ITINERARY

 
MONTH EVENT TIME LOCATION
May 27th/18

Installation #12

Sun City Masonic Center

1:00 pm

18810 N 107th Ave.
Sun City, AZ   85372
May 27th/18

Installation #1

Sun City Masonic Center

4:00 pm

18810 N 107th Ave.
Sun City, AZ   85372
Sept 9th/18 School of Instruction

Sun City Masonic Center

1:00 pm

18810 N 107th Ave.
Sun City, AZ   85372
October 8th/18 Grand Lecturer OV - #12

Sun City Masonic Center

7:00 pm

18810 N 107th Ave.
Sun City, AZ   85372
November 12th/18

GRM OV - #12

Sun City Masonic Center

7:00 pm

18810 N 107th Ave.
Sun City, AZ   85372
December 11th/18 Grand Lecturer OV - #1

Masonic Temple

7:30 pm

345 W Monroe

Phoenix, AZ   85003

December 12th/18 Grand Lecturer OV - #10

Marion McDaniel Lodge

7:30 pm

3959 E Mabel St.
Tucson, AZ   85712
December 13th/18 Grand Lecturer OV - #18
 
 
 
 
December 20th/18 Grand Lecturer OV - #5

Marion McDaniel Lodge

7:30 pm

3959 E Mabel St.
Tucson, AZ   85712
January 8th/19 GRM OV - #1

Masonic Temple

7:30 pm

345 W Monroe

Phoenix, AZ   85003

January 9th/19 GRM OV - #10

Marion McDaniel Lodge

7:30 pm

3959 E Mabel St.
Tucson, AZ   85712
January 17th/19 GRM OV - #5

Marion McDaniel Lodge

7:30 pm

3959 E Mabel St.
Tucson, AZ   85712
January 24th/19 GRM OV - #18
 
 
2531 N Scottsdale Rd.
Scottsdale, AZ   85257
February 6th/19 Grand Lecturer OV - #6
Scottsdale Masonic Lodge
7:30 pm
2531 N Scottsdale Rd.
Scottsdale, AZ   85257
February 8th/19 Grand Lecturer OV - #9
Mesa Masonic Lodge
7:30 PM
726 N Center
Mesa, AZ   85205
February 22nd/19 GRM OV - #9
Mesa Masonic Lodge
7:30 PM
726 N Center
Mesa, AZ   85205
March 6th/19 GRM OV - #6
Scottsdale Masonic Lodge
7:30 pm
2531 N Scottsdale Rd.
Scottsdale, AZ   85257
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Back to Top
 

 

 

 

This page is provided courtesy of the Supreme Council, Order of the Amaranth, Inc.

Use of the Official Amaranth Logo is governed by U.S. Copyright Laws.
Copyright 1998 - 2018 Supreme Council, Order of Amaranth, Inc. - All Rights Reserved.

Supreme Council, Order of Amaranth, Inc.: Web Administrator