Supreme Council

Order of the Amaranth, Inc.
 
  Home

Calendar

Links

Contact Us

Forms  
Directory

About Us


Purpose

History

Organization


Supreme Officers

Past Supreme Officers
Deputy Supreme Officer's
Committees
Supreme Itinerary
Grand Courts
SCSJ
Subordinate Courts

Membership


FAQ's

Amaranth Charities
2014-2015 Photo Gallery
Crown & Sword
Member Info & Forms

120th Supreme Assembly


June 25-28, 2017

Renaissance

Tulsa, Oklahoma

1-918-307-2600


Tours at Supreme

Tours Pre-Registration Form

Receptions


 

 

    Committee

  Chairperson

Amaranth Diabetes Foundation Coordinator

SK David Jurgenson, IN

Addresses and Distribution HL Sylvia Saunders, FL
Budget HL Barbara Ulrich, PA
Choir HL Mary Lin Carter, AR
Credentials HL Karen Kay Allen, OH
Crown and Sword - Editor HL Kim May, GA
Delinquents HL Wanetta Rutledge, TN
Dispensations and Charters HL Lynda Dobbins, OH
Elections SK Darth Hulbert, CO
Finance HL Diana Kifer, WI
Fraternal Relations SK Anthony Saitta, PA
Grand Court Bylaws HL Bert Toland, AR
International Development SK William Lott (CT)
Jurisprudence SK Bob Breckenridge II, IA
Leadership Training HL Susan Wallace, CA
Legal Advisor SK George Herbolsheimer IV
Necrology HL Shirley Breckenridge, IA
Parliamentarian HL Lynda Dobbins, OH
Press SK Stephen Wallace, CA
Printing HL Barbara Lee Overton, WI
Publication HL Kathy Spain, NC
Registration HL Gail Norberg, WA
Ritual HL Barbara Ullrich, PA
Rules and Regulations of Subordinate Courts (SCJ) HL June Haas, TN
Subordinate Court Organization SK JD Hammett, CA
Supreme Assembly HL Elsie Ervin, IN
Supreme Assembly Book HL Susan Bay, BC
Secretary Handbook Revision HL Barbara Lee Overton, WI
Supreme Assembly First Aid/Wellness HL Anita Nochosaki, VA
Supreme Assembly Tours SK James McAllister
Supreme Directories and Transactions HL Lillian Worton, ON
Technology SK Rob Purpura, MA
Web Page HL Susan McKinney, IL
Supreme Web Administrator HL Susan Bay, (BC)
 
 

Information missing or incorrect?  Please let us know.

 
 
 

Addresses and Distribution

Chairperson HL Sylvia Saunders
   
   
   
   

Return to Top

 

Amaranth Diabetes Foundation Coordinator

Chairperson  

Return to Top

 

Budget Committee  (Trustees Chairperson + 1 & Finance Committee)
Chairperson of Trustees

HL Barbara Ulrich

Trustee           

 

Chairperson of Finance Committee

HL Diana Kifer, WI
   
   
   
   

Return to Top

 
International Development
Chairperson SK William F. Lott - CT
Co-Chairperson  
   
   
   
   
   
Return to Top
 
Choir
Chairperson  

Return to Top

 
Convention Transportation
Chairperson  
 

 

Return to Top

 

Credentials

Chairperson HL Karen Kay Allen
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Return to Top

 
Crown and Sword
Editor HL Kim May

Return to Top

 

Delinquents

Chairperson Wanetta Rutledge, TN
   
   
   
   

Return to Top

 

Dispensations & Charters

Chairperson HL Lynda Dobbins, OH
   
   
   
   

Return to Top

 

Elections

Chairperson SK Darth Hulbert
   
   
   
   
Return to Top
 

Finance

Chairperson HL Diana Kifer
   
   
   
   

Return to Top

 

Fraternal Relations

Chairperson SK Anthony Saitta
   
   
   
   

Return to Top

 

Grand Court By-Laws

Chairperson HL Bert Toland
   
   
   
   

Return to Top

 

Jurisprudence

Chairperson SK Robert E. Breckenridge II, PSRP - IA
   
   
   
   

Return to Top

 

Leadership Training

Chairperson HL Susan Wallace - CA
   
   
   
   

Return to Top

 

Legal Advisor

Chairperson SK George Herbolsheimer IV, MA

Return to Top

 

Necrology 

Chairperson HL Shirley Breckenridge II, IA
   
   
   
   

Return to Top

 

Paraphernalia

Chairperson  
   
   
Return to Top
 

Parliamentarian

Chairperson HL Lynda Dobbins, OH

Return to Top

 

Press

Chairperson SK Stephen Wallace, CA
   
   
   
   

Return to Top

 

Printing

Chairperson HL Barbara Lee Overton, PSRM - WI
   
   
   
   

Return to Top

 

Publication

Chairperson HL Kathy Spain, NC
  HL Kathy R. Spain (2017) - NC
  HL Susan McKinney (2017) - IL
  HL Jo Ellen Reed - IL
   

Return to Top

 
Registration
Chairperson HL Gail Norberg, WA
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Return to Top

 

Ritual

Chairperson HL Barbara Ullrich, PA
   
   
   
   

Return to Top

 

Rules and Regulations of Subordinate Court's (SCJ)

Chairperson HL Dorothy Kippie, WA
   
   
   
   

Return to Top

 

Subordinate Court Organization

Chairperson SK JD Hammett, CA
   
   
   
   
Return to Top
 

Supreme Assembly

Chairperson HL Elsie Ervin, IN
Co-Chairperson  
(Venders)  
Return to Top
 

Supreme Assembly Book

Chairperson HL Susan Bay, BC
   
Return to Top
 

Supreme Assembly Decorations

Chairperson  
   
   
   
   
   
   

Return to Top

 

Supreme Assembly First Aid/Wellness

Chairperson HL Anita Nochosaki, VA
   
   
   
   

Return to Top

 

Supreme Assembly Sound

Chairperson SK Robert E. Riggle - VA

Return to Top

 

Supreme Assembly Throne Attendants

Chairperson  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Return to Top

 

Supreme Assembly Tours

Chairperson SK James McAllister
   
   
   

Return to Top

 

Supreme Directories and Transactions

Chairperson HL Lillian Worton, ON
   
   
   
   

Return to Top

 

Supreme Web Page

Chairperson HL Susan McKinney (2017) - IL
  HL Susan Patchin - (2020)
  SK James Buchanan -
  HL Gwen Rochette -
  HL Gail Piper (2018) - Wisconsin

Return to Top

 

Supreme Web Administrator

HL Susan Bay, SCA 2018 - British Columbia

HL Julie Pudem, Assistant Web Admin

Return to Top

 

 

Use of the Official Amaranth Logo is governed by U.S. Copyright Laws.
Copyright 1998 - 2016 Supreme Council, Order of Amaranth, Inc. - All Rights Reserved.

 

Supreme Council, Order of Amaranth, Inc.: Web Administrator